Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Cedar Hill Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Cedar Hill AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Cedar Hill Texas Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Cedar Hill TX Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Cedar Hill Crime Index 15533631.94479.3
 
Cedar Hill Violent Crimes 117273.6553.5
Cedar Hill Murders 24.77
Cedar Hill Rapes 61433.1
Cedar Hill Robberies 3070.2205.8
Cedar Hill Aggravated Assaults 79184.8336.5
 
Cedar Hill Property Crimes 14363358.33906.1
Cedar Hill Burglaries 375877813.2
Cedar Hill Larceny/Thefts 9412200.72601.7
Cedar Hill Motor Vehicle Thefts 120280.6501.5
 
Cedar Hill Arsons 1  614.03N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Cedar Hill crime collection area population of 42,760.
  • Cedar Hill crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Cedar Hill crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Cedar Hill

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Cedar Hill crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Cedar Hill crime level is worse than national average.

 CEDAR HILL STATISTICS
 Cedar Hill Population: 32093
 Male Population: 15305
 Female Population: 16788
 Households: 10748
 Median Age: 32
 Average Household Size: 2.96
Cedar Hill Population
Cedar Hill Crime Level:

 MORE TX CRIME STATS
  Houston
  Dallas
  Austin
  San Antonio
  Fort Worth
  Arlington
  El Paso
  Plano
  Abilene
  Corpus Christi
  Killeen
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement